Estimated value
£508,404
Median £3,259/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£595,000
Estimated value: £508,404Last sold (May 2007): £214,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B97 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TYNSALL AVENUE B97 5SE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | C | 87% |
12A BROOKFIELD CLOSE B97 5LL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | D | 86% |
5 ELGAR CLOSE B97 5GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 157 | £3,790 | C | 86% |
3 DRAKES CLOSE B97 5NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 143 | £2,920 | C | 86% |
32 CHURCH DOWN CLOSE B97 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | C | 86% |
11 VALLEY CLOSE B97 5YY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 149 | £3,423 | C | 85% |
33 BROOKFIELD CLOSE B97 5LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 144 | £3,438 | C | 85% |
8 NEIGHBROOK CLOSE B97 5YA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 135 | £3,259 | C | 85% |
15 DAMSON CLOSE B97 5WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 84% |