Estimated value
£400,730
Median £3,643/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £385,000£510,000
Estimated value: £400,730Last sold (Aug 2012): £175,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near B97 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 PLYMOUTH CLOSE B97 4NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 119 | £3,403 | E | 89% |
113 BIRCHFIELD ROAD B97 4LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | E | 87% |
19 BROMSGROVE ROAD B97 4RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | E | 85% |
17 COPPICE CLOSE B97 4RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 103 | £3,738 | D | 85% |
96 PLYMOUTH ROAD B97 4PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | D | 83% |
10 GLENFIELD CLOSE B97 5FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 109 | £4,358 | D | 81% |
5 IVOR ROAD B97 4PF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | E | 81% |
105 BROMFIELD ROAD B97 4PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 81% |
69 LONGFELLOW CLOSE B97 5HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 99 | £3,707 | D | 81% |