HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

18, SALOP ROAD, B97 4PS

Detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,012

Median £2,932/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £560,000£915,000
Estimated value: £560,012Last sold (Jan 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B97 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 PLYMOUTH ROAD
B97 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000174£3,305E85%
415 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B97 6RL · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000167£3,832D84%
115 ENFIELD ROAD
B97 5NE · Detached
Jan 2026£426,000180£2,367D84%
9 PURSHALL CLOSE
B97 4PD · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000189£3,042C81%
14 PARMINGTON CLOSE
B97 5YL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000191£2,932D80%
62 BROMSGROVE ROAD
B97 4RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000169£2,367D80%
62 CRUMPFIELDS LANE
B97 5PW · Detached
Sept 2025£915,000193£4,741D80%
95 BROMFIELD ROAD
B97 4PN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000185£1,622D79%
WITNEY HOUSE, 9 MARLPIT LANE
B97 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000192£2,917C79%
12 TYNSALL AVENUE
B97 5SE · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000172£2,616C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address