HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

28, WOODEND CLOSE, B97 4LY

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,212

Median £3,098/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £291,212Last sold (Dec 2011): £136,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B97 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 APPLETREE LANE
B97 6TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00088£3,466C86%
103 PLYMOUTH ROAD
B97 4PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00092£3,913C86%
71 PROSPECT HILL
B97 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00095£2,368D86%
44 THE PARK
B97 6QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00095£3,000C85%
88 LONGFELLOW CLOSE
B97 5HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00080£3,438C84%
253 WALKWOOD ROAD
B97 5NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C84%
43 PLYMOUTH ROAD
B97 4PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,500108£2,782D83%
24 TILEHOUSE
B97 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785C83%
12 ABBEY ROAD
B97 4BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00096£3,021C83%
6 FAIRWEATHER CLOSE
B97 6LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00092£3,098C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address