Estimated value
£459,737
Median £5,539/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £445,000£1,005,000
Estimated value: £459,737Last sold (Dec 2025): £412,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARDEN COTTAGE B95 5PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 89 | £5,000 | E | 83% |
58 BROOK END DRIVE B95 5JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £523,000 | 97 | £5,392 | D | 83% |
9 HARRIS CLOSE B95 5DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 68 | £6,029 | D | 83% |
SPRINGLANDS TANWORTH LANE B95 5QY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 86 | £6,163 | F | 77% |
1 MAYFIELD DRIVE B95 5JG · Detached | Aug 2024 | £431,000 | 77 | £5,597 | D | 76% |
9 DE MONTFORT COURT B95 5BL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | E | 76% |
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE B95 5RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 102 | £5,539 | E | 75% |
43 PRINCE HARRY ROAD B95 5DD · Detached | Dec 2024 | £330,000 | 73 | £4,521 | C | 75% |
BEAUDESERT PARK (THE OLD DAIRY) BIRMINGHAM ROAD B95 5QB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,005,000 | 65 | £15,462 | E | 75% |
14 RIVERSIDE GARDENS B95 5JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | D | 75% |