HouseValuation
Home·B95·Valuation

8, CASTLE CLOSE, B95 5LR

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£588,164

Median £4,142/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £540,000£734,000
Estimated value: £588,164Last sold (Dec 2021): £465,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B95 5LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CASTLE CLOSE
B95 5LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000117£4,231D85%
BRAESIDE
B95 5PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000150£3,467D84%
3 BROOK END CLOSE
B95 5JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000128£4,219D84%
33 CASTLE CLOSE
B95 5LR · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,000109£4,128C82%
28 ROSE AVENUE
B95 5JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D79%
5 ALNE CLOSE
B95 5JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000114£3,202C79%
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE
B95 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000102£5,539E78%
4 BROOK END CLOSE
B95 5JE · Detached
Nov 2025£734,000145£5,062D78%
BEAM END COTTAGE, 65 - 67 HIGH STREET
B95 5AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,000134£4,142D78%
13 MEADOW ROAD
B95 5LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£549,950140£3,928B78%

Dig deeper into this address