Estimated value
£346,542
Median £4,683/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£430,000
Estimated value: £346,542Last sold (Jun 2006): £154,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B95 5LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HARRIS CLOSE B95 5DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 68 | £6,029 | D | 83% |
6 MEADOW RISE B95 5PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 83 | £4,964 | D | 82% |
15 THE YEW TREES B95 5BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | D | 81% |
28 ARDEN ROAD B95 5LF · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £271,000 | 72 | £3,764 | C | 80% |
3 MAYSWOOD ROAD B95 6AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | F | 79% |
28 THE YEW TREES B95 5BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | E | 78% |
71 MEADOW ROAD B95 5LA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | D | 78% |
8 MARKET WAY B95 5FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | C | 77% |
21 ARDEN ROAD B95 5LF · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 77% |