HouseValuation
Home·B95·Valuation

3, HIGH STREET, B95 5AA

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £365,000£1,050,000
Last sold (Mar 2022): £100,000

Sales near B95 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HIGH STREET
B95 5BX · Other
Aug 2025£380,000 - - - 69%
ASHLEIGH HOUSE WHITLEY HILL
B95 5DL · Other
Aug 2025£1,050,000447£2,349F69%
ARDENT COURT (5) WILLIAM JAMES WAY
B95 5GF · Other
May 2025£312,000 - - - 67%
ARDENT COURT (7) WILLIAM JAMES WAY
B95 5GF · Other
Feb 2025£250,000 - - - 65%
1 TUDOR COURT
B95 5AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000117£3,333D64%
9 DE MONTFORT COURT
B95 5BL · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00087£2,299E64%
NEWHOUSE FARM BUSINESS CENTRE (UNITS 3 AND 4) LANGLEY ROAD
B95 6DL · Other
Aug 2025£249,999 - - - 64%
39 HIGH STREET
B95 5AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,00052£6,346D64%
5 ALNE CLOSE
B95 5JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000114£3,202C64%
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE
B95 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000102£5,539E63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address