HouseValuation
Home·B94·Valuation

THE NUTSHELL, UMBERSLADE ROAD, B94 5QA

Detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£535,260

Median £4,866/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£431,000Median £552,710£710,000
Estimated value: £535,260Last sold (May 2017): £485,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B94 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WYNYARD FORSHAW HEATH ROAD
B94 5JU · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000130£5,000E84%
OXSTALLS FARM HOUSE THE GREEN
B94 5AL · Detached
Nov 2025£710,00094£7,553D84%
150 MALTHOUSE LANE
B94 5SD · Detached
Oct 2025£575,00096£5,990D83%
151 MALTHOUSE LANE
B94 5SB · Detached
Sept 2025£531,000124£4,282F82%
15 PARK VIEW
B94 6PE · Detached
Feb 2026£531,400110£4,831D82%
ASH-MERE UMBERSLADE ROAD
B94 5QA · Detached
Mar 2025£431,000106£4,066C81%
177 EARLSWOOD COMMON
B94 5SQ · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000140£4,286E80%
GLENFIELD BROAD LANE
B94 5HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,000112£4,866D79%
68 MALTHOUSE LANE
B94 5SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£478,000123£3,886E78%
10 LINDHURST DRIVE
B94 6QD · Detached
Jan 2026£552,710107£5,166C78%

Dig deeper into this address