HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

57, LANGFIELD ROAD, B93 9PS

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£604,824

Median £5,214/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £615,000£700,000
Estimated value: £604,824Last sold (Jun 2021): £473,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B93 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LIVERIDGE CLOSE
B93 9QN · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000127£5,512D91%
5 SPIERS CLOSE
B93 9ES · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000105£5,857D89%
5 ABBOTS CLOSE
B93 9PP · Detached
Dec 2025£589,500115£5,126D87%
45 ALVESTON GROVE
B93 9NX · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000117£5,214D87%
19 TREHERN CLOSE
B93 9HA · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000116£5,172C87%
81 LANGFIELD ROAD
B93 9PS · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000137£4,818C86%
25 EVERITT DRIVE
B93 9EP · Detached
Oct 2025£605,000126£4,802D86%
THE BURROW SMITHS LANE
B93 9AD · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000119£5,882C86%
15 ARDEN ROAD
B93 8LR · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000115£5,435D85%
57 PURNELLS WAY
B93 9JP · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000112£5,179D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address