HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

30, QUEEN ELEANORS DRIVE, B93 9LY

Detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£763,434

Median £5,229/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £800,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £763,434Last sold (Jul 2024): £770,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B93 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 LANGFIELD ROAD
B93 9PS · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000137£4,818C89%
142 STARBOLD CRESCENT
B93 9LB · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000153£5,229C88%
5 LIVERIDGE CLOSE
B93 9QN · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000127£5,512D88%
11 BARNBROOK ROAD
B93 9PW · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000167£4,880C86%
1759 WARWICK ROAD
B93 0LX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,000162£1,451C86%
76 WYCHWOOD AVENUE
B93 9DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000157£7,006D85%
89 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EU · Detached
Aug 2025£910,000160£5,688C85%
19 TREHERN CLOSE
B93 9HA · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000116£5,172C84%
8 WESTERHAM CLOSE
B93 9BU · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000142£5,000C84%
4 QUEEN ELEANORS DRIVE
B93 9LY · Detached
Oct 2024£835,000148£5,642C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address