HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

4, COPT HEATH CROFT, B93 9LT

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,797

Median £5,219/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £323,600£435,000
Estimated value: £328,797Last sold (Mar 2010): £200,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B93 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00060£4,083D85%
4 BAKERS MEWS
B93 0DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00071£4,155D84%
7 COPT HEATH CROFT
B93 9LT · Terraced
Nov 2024£323,60062£5,219D84%
9 NEEDHILL CLOSE
B93 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00063£6,270D82%
7 ULLENHALL ROAD
B93 9JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00072£6,042C82%
208 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00080£4,375C82%
26 HAZELTREE GROVE
B93 8HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00064£5,000D81%
55 CHADWORTH AVENUE
B93 8SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00059£5,424D81%
34 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00063£4,365D80%
15 KEN TRUEMAN GROVE
B93 0FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£374,00062£6,032B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address