HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

158, WIDNEY ROAD, B93 9BH

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,874

Median £5,474/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £532,110£615,000
Estimated value: £552,874Last sold (Dec 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B93 9BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
341 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00091£5,385D88%
1328 WARWICK ROAD
B93 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,11096£5,543D87%
30 BROWNS LANE
B93 9BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,00095£5,474D86%
THE STABLE SMITHS LANE
B93 9AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000102£6,029C85%
3 NEWTON ROAD
B93 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000110£5,318C85%
51 BARCHESTON ROAD
B93 9JU · Detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D85%
3 REDHOUSE CLOSE
B93 8AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00099£4,747D84%
229 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00090£5,000D83%
5 SPIERS CLOSE
B93 9ES · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000105£5,857D83%
6A NEWLANDS ROAD
B93 8AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address