HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

31, HARTINGTON CLOSE, B93 8SU

Detached·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,070,620

Median £5,380/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £925,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,070,620Last sold (Jul 1998): £204,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B93 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARTINGTON CLOSE
B93 8SU · Detached
Dec 2025£915,000171£5,351C94%
27 WARREN DRIVE
B93 8JY · Detached
Jan 2026£925,000176£5,256C89%
22 BESBURY CLOSE
B93 8NT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000213£6,103C89%
130 DORRIDGE ROAD
B93 8BN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,192,500173£6,893D86%
6 TEMPLETON CLOSE
B93 8LS · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000171£5,380C86%
1 ST PHILLIPS GROVE
B93 8FE · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000209£4,067B85%
285 FOUR ASHES ROAD
B93 8NR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,115,000192£5,807C84%
353 STATION ROAD
B93 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,175,000193£6,088D84%
248 MILL LANE
B93 8NU · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000166£4,880C83%
25 CRABMILL CLOSE
B93 0NW · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000186£4,032C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address