HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

16, HARTINGTON CLOSE, B93 8SU

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£628,540

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £615,000£925,000
Estimated value: £628,540Last sold (Aug 1999): £183,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B93 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 GLENDON WAY
B93 8SY · Detached
Mar 2026£560,00098£5,714D91%
15 ARDEN ROAD
B93 8LR · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000115£5,435D90%
42 EARLSWOOD ROAD
B93 8RH · Detached
Jan 2026£576,00094£6,128D88%
52 MANOR ROAD
B93 8HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£637,50098£6,505D87%
27 HARTINGTON CLOSE
B93 8SU · Detached
Jun 2025£700,000125£5,600C86%
20 EDSTONE CLOSE
B93 8DP · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000109£5,275D85%
57 STATION ROAD
B93 0HN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000107£5,140D84%
47 MANOR ROAD
B93 8DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£925,000125£7,400D84%
5 SPIERS CLOSE
B93 9ES · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000105£5,857D84%
58 EARLSWOOD ROAD
B93 8RH · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000106£5,425D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address