Estimated value
£283,500
Median £5,250/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £315,000£374,000
Estimated value: £283,500Last sold (Jun 2022): £290,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near B93 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHADWORTH AVENUE B93 8SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | D | 83% |
30 HAZELTREE GROVE B93 8HL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 59 | £5,763 | C | 83% |
5 BECKFORD CROFT B93 8DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 44 | £4,545 | D | 82% |
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE B93 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 60 | £4,083 | D | 82% |
15 KEN TRUEMAN GROVE B93 0FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £374,000 | 62 | £6,032 | B | 81% |
15 MICHAEL BLANNING GARDENS B93 8SN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 52 | £4,615 | C | 80% |
11 COOPER DRIVE B93 0FG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 62 | £5,968 | B | 79% |
30 HERTFORD WAY B93 0PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | C | 78% |