HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

3, DOWNING CLOSE, B93 0QA

Other·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,185

Median £4,365/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £281,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £301,185Last sold (Oct 2020): £910,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B93 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STRIPES HILL FARM WARWICK ROAD
B93 0DS · Other
Jul 2025£1,280,00062£20,645C80%
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00060£4,083D78%
4 BAKERS MEWS
B93 0DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00071£4,155D77%
59 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00069£6,159D76%
40 ST LAWRENCE CLOSE
B93 0EU · Flat
Mar 2026£174,00061£2,852E76%
47 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00070£7,000D74%
THE CEDARS, 21 (FLAT 11) DOWNING CLOSE
B93 0QA · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00049£3,469D74%
23 KENILWORTH ROAD
B93 0JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£281,00064£4,391D73%
27 ST LAWRENCE CLOSE
B93 0EU · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00077£3,442D73%
34 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00063£4,365D73%

Dig deeper into this address