HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

3, KEN TRUEMAN GROVE, B93 0FF

Detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£740,025

Median £5,175/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £660,000£800,000
Estimated value: £740,025Last sold (Jul 2017): £614,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B93 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1759 WARWICK ROAD
B93 0LX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,000162£1,451C88%
30 BARTON DRIVE
B93 0PE · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000109£5,046B85%
2 BOWER SQUARE
B93 0FE · Detached
Oct 2025£660,000125£5,280C83%
81 LANGFIELD ROAD
B93 9PS · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000137£4,818C81%
TOP LOCK VIEW KENILWORTH ROAD
B93 0JL · Detached
Oct 2025£648,000122£5,311D80%
26 COPSTONE DRIVE
B93 8DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£657,000137£4,796C80%
142 STARBOLD CRESCENT
B93 9LB · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000153£5,229C80%
5 LIVERIDGE CLOSE
B93 9QN · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000127£5,512D80%
3 NUTHURST GROVE
B93 8PD · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000160£4,375C79%
38 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NT · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000114£5,175C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address