HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

2, CHAD VILLAS, B93 0BL

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,375

Median £4,645/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £348,375Last sold (May 2025): £356,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B93 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BAKERS MEWS
B93 0DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00071£4,155D89%
48 KENILWORTH ROAD
B93 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D88%
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00060£4,083D84%
143 ST JOHNS CLOSE
B93 0NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£360,00075£4,800D84%
CHADVILLE WARWICK ROAD
B93 0BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00055£5,091E83%
208 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00080£4,375C83%
39 POPLAR ROAD
B93 8DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£353,00076£4,645D82%
59 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00069£6,159D82%
26 HAZELTREE GROVE
B93 8HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00064£5,000D81%
98 STATION ROAD
B93 0HJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£260,00070£3,714D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address