Estimated value
£265,650
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£345,000
Estimated value: £265,650Last sold (Jun 2001): £67,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B92 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HOBS MEADOW B92 8PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | D | 90% |
5 BERWOOD GROVE B92 8SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | D | 90% |
98 HIGHWOOD AVENUE B92 8SU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 85 | £3,206 | D | 89% |
34 ARUNDEL CRESCENT B92 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | D | 89% |
18 CHARINGWORTH ROAD B92 8HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 67 | £5,149 | D | 87% |
96 HIGHWOOD AVENUE B92 8SU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 86% |
1 CASTLE CLOSE B92 8SH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 85% |
29 CRANHILL CLOSE B92 8RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | D | 85% |
12 COLESBOURNE ROAD B92 8LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | C | 84% |