HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

2, MARLBROOK CLOSE, B92 8LP

Flat
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £130,000£200,000
Last sold (May 2012): £125,000

Sales near B92 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MARLBROOK CLOSE
B92 8LP · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329C82%
FENTHAM COURT (FLAT 1) ULVERLEY CRESCENT
B92 8BD · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431E76%
970 OLD LODE LANE
B92 8LN · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D75%
BARONS COURT, 998 (FLAT 32) OLD LODE LANE
B92 8LL · Flat
Feb 2026£60,000 - - - 75%
AMETHYST COURT (29) CHELMSCOTE ROAD
B92 8BY · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469E74%
EMERALD COURT (FLAT 18) CHELMSCOTE ROAD
B92 8BX · Flat
Dec 2025£123,00084£1,464D73%
LODE MILL COURT (FLAT 1) LODE LANE
B92 8NR · Flat
Dec 2025£108,59034£3,194G73%
AMETHYST COURT (23) CHELMSCOTE ROAD
B92 8BY · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00081£2,469E72%
OLTON COURT, 10 (APARTMENT 18) WARWICK ROAD
B92 7HX · Flat
Mar 2026£130,00047£2,766D71%
KINGSFORD COURT, 125 (APARTMENT 36) ULLERIES ROAD
B92 8DT · Flat
Oct 2025£56,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address