HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

39, BARRINGTON ROAD, B92 8DR

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,200

Median £3,680/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £331,200Last sold (Apr 2004): £153,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B92 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ARUNDEL CRESCENT
B92 8RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00079£3,924D89%
1 CASTLE CLOSE
B92 8SH · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00082£2,866D85%
47 DENE COURT ROAD
B92 8DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£327,50089£3,680D85%
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750D85%
78 FENTHAM ROAD
B92 0AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00090£3,500D84%
22 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00077£3,377D84%
19 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00087£3,770D84%
28 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00082£4,207D84%
23 HOBS MEADOW
B92 8PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00065£3,615D84%
5 BERWOOD GROVE
B92 8SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00072£3,542D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address