HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

2, CHAPEL FIELDS ROAD, B92 7RX

Semi-detached·89·EPC F
Estimated value
£351,461

Median £3,949/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £335,000£374,850
Estimated value: £351,461Last sold (Apr 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near B92 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D85%
11 CHAPEL FIELDS ROAD
B92 7RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£374,850100£3,749C84%
14 ROCK ROAD
B92 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00078£3,949D84%
26 HANSON GROVE
B92 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00081£4,136D83%
111 PIERCE AVENUE
B92 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£324,00081£4,000D83%
116 RICHMOND ROAD
B92 7RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00076£3,421E82%
35 FERNHILL ROAD
B92 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00089£3,820D82%
2 BADDESLEY ROAD
B92 7LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00084£3,810C81%
28 CONISTON AVENUE
B92 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£369,00092£4,011D81%
22 RINGSWOOD ROAD
B92 7NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00077£4,545D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address