HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

73, LYNDON ROAD, B92 7RF

Semi-detached·175·EPC F
Estimated value
£488,775

Median £2,793/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £440,000£700,000
Estimated value: £488,775Last sold (Dec 2013): £355,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B92 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000179£2,793F88%
34 GOODWAY ROAD
B92 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520E77%
18 WOLVERLEY ROAD
B92 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000173£2,688C76%
79 RICHMOND ROAD
B92 7RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000131£3,359F76%
24 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000132£1,856D76%
267 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000129£4,225C75%
25 HANSON GROVE
B92 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000E74%
THE SHRUBLANDS (4) HOB LANE
B92 0JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£700,000169£4,142D73%
66 EBRINGTON AVENUE
B92 8HX · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,000155£2,677E73%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D73%

Dig deeper into this address