HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

45, LYNDON ROAD, B92 7RF

Detached·148·EPC E
Estimated value
£547,748

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £545,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £547,748Last sold (Dec 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B92 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 ULVERLEY GREEN ROAD
B92 8AD · Detached
Feb 2026£553,000160£3,456D82%
ORCHARD COTTAGE BARSTON LANE
B92 0JP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000143£6,993E82%
HAUGHMOND BARSTON LANE
B92 0JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000134£5,000E81%
6 KESWICK ROAD
B92 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000114£3,553D79%
48 SWANSWELL ROAD
B92 7ET · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000127£3,701C79%
24 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000132£1,856D79%
267 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000129£4,225C78%
25 HANSON GROVE
B92 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000E77%
ASHDENE ST PETERS LANE
B92 0DP · Detached
May 2025£412,000166£2,482E77%
213 ST BERNARDS ROAD
B92 7DL · Detached
Jun 2025£670,000132£5,076C77%

Dig deeper into this address