HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

331, LYNDON ROAD, B92 7QS

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£550,442

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £560,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £550,442Last sold (Apr 2010): £270,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B92 7QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 ULVERLEY GREEN ROAD
B92 8AD · Detached
Feb 2026£553,000160£3,456D85%
6 KESWICK ROAD
B92 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000114£3,553D82%
2A WOLVERLEY ROAD
B92 9HN · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000171£3,275C80%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D79%
21 LEAFIELD ROAD
B92 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000137£3,358D79%
ORCHARD COTTAGE BARSTON LANE
B92 0JP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000143£6,993E79%
22 OLD STATION ROAD
B92 0EY · Detached
Jul 2025£805,000169£4,763D79%
232 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000115£3,000D78%
HAUGHMOND BARSTON LANE
B92 0JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000134£5,000E78%
7 NICHOLS CLOSE
B92 0PX · Detached
Jun 2025£610,000174£3,506D78%

Dig deeper into this address