HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

39, MAYWELL DRIVE, B92 0PR

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,850

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £320,000£404,500
Estimated value: £323,850Last sold (Oct 2002): £164,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B92 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 MAYWELL DRIVE
B92 0PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C96%
17 LANSDALE AVENUE
B92 0PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£404,50077£5,253C91%
46E BRACKLEYS WAY
B92 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00096£2,760C86%
2 BADDESLEY ROAD
B92 7LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00084£3,810C85%
50 COLESBOURNE ROAD
B92 8LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00075£3,800C84%
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D83%
27 COLESBOURNE ROAD
B92 8LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00075£4,200C83%
123 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
B92 8PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00076£4,474C83%
46D BRACKLEYS WAY
B92 8QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00097£3,082C83%
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address