HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

33, AUSTCLIFF DRIVE, B91 3XT

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£491,443

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £458,000£573,000
Estimated value: £491,443Last sold (Mar 2006): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B91 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00074£5,811D88%
3 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£469,00087£5,391D87%
7 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
May 2025£497,50083£5,994C82%
8 HOLLYBERRY AVENUE
B91 3UA · Detached
Sept 2025£458,00090£5,089D82%
5 HALSTEAD GROVE
B91 3YX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00082£4,878C81%
4 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
B91 1QE · Detached
Jan 2026£573,00087£6,586D81%
4 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Jul 2025£455,00074£6,149D80%
18 SEVINGTON CLOSE
B91 3XL · Detached
May 2025£512,00084£6,095D79%
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C78%
19 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00076£5,921C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address