HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

4, STONEBOW AVENUE, B91 3UP

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£612,969

Median £5,151/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £630,000£750,000
Estimated value: £612,969Last sold (Nov 2020): £565,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B91 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HALSTEAD GROVE
B91 3YX · Detached
Jan 2026£649,000126£5,151D89%
10 NORTHWICK CRESCENT
B91 3TU · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000135£5,556C88%
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D85%
23 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000109£3,945D85%
16 MAYBRIDGE DRIVE
B91 3NE · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000103£5,291D85%
12 CHATTOCK AVENUE
B91 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D85%
87 DOVE HOUSE LANE
B91 2EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£692,500131£5,286D85%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D85%
5 TIBBERTON CLOSE
B91 3UD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000113£5,000C85%
236 WIDNEY LANE
B91 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£281,000135£2,081D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address