HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

35, NORTHDOWN ROAD, B91 3LY

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£554,211

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £530,000£750,000
Estimated value: £554,211Last sold (Dec 2020): £445,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B91 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MALTHOUSE MEADOW
B91 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000140£3,786C84%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D82%
236 WIDNEY LANE
B91 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£281,000135£2,081D82%
56 NORTHDOWN ROAD
B91 3NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,000101£3,515C80%
58 NORTHDOWN ROAD
B91 3NB · Terraced
Sept 2025£358,500105£3,414C79%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C79%
8 WITHERFORD CROFT
B91 1TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000127£4,449C79%
27 CHELTONDALE ROAD
B91 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000129£4,419C79%
10 NORTHWICK CRESCENT
B91 3TU · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000135£5,556C79%
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D77%

Dig deeper into this address