Estimated value
£543,864
Median £4,386/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £550,000£670,000
Estimated value: £543,864Last sold (Aug 1995): £117,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B91 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 LADBROOK ROAD B91 3RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | D | 91% |
236 WIDNEY LANE B91 3JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £281,000 | 135 | £2,081 | D | 91% |
1 MALTHOUSE MEADOW B91 3DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 140 | £3,786 | C | 87% |
51 HERMITAGE ROAD B91 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 86% |
37 CHURCH HILL ROAD B91 3HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 142 | £4,718 | D | 86% |
33 WELLINGTON GROVE B91 1EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 114 | £4,386 | D | 85% |
42 RECTORY GARDENS B91 3RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 153 | £3,954 | D | 84% |
9 HALSTEAD GROVE B91 3YX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £649,000 | 126 | £5,151 | D | 83% |