Estimated value
£306,865
Median £4,721/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£450,000
Estimated value: £306,865Last sold (Oct 2014): £245,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B91 3JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 THE SPINNEY B91 3JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | C | 89% |
1 DAMSON LANE B91 2RD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 74 | £3,811 | C | 84% |
59 KINSHAM DRIVE B91 3UG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 57 | £5,175 | D | 84% |
25 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE B91 3JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | D | 82% |
11 HEATH ROAD B91 2RH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 61 | £4,721 | C | 81% |
5 HALSTEAD GROVE B91 3YX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 82 | £4,878 | C | 81% |
66 ALSTON ROAD B91 2RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 67 | £3,552 | D | 79% |
37 ALSTON ROAD B91 2RP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 79% |
19 LADBROOK ROAD B91 3RN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 76 | £5,921 | C | 78% |