HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

1, HUNTLEY DRIVE, B91 3FL

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£597,516

Median £5,151/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £630,000£692,500
Estimated value: £597,516Last sold (Aug 2019): £475,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B91 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HUNTLEY DRIVE
B91 3FL · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000102£5,392D90%
9 HALSTEAD GROVE
B91 3YX · Detached
Jan 2026£649,000126£5,151D89%
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D85%
16 MAYBRIDGE DRIVE
B91 3NE · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000103£5,291D85%
23 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000109£3,945D85%
12 CHATTOCK AVENUE
B91 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D85%
87 DOVE HOUSE LANE
B91 2EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£692,500131£5,286D85%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D85%
5 TIBBERTON CLOSE
B91 3UD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000113£5,000C85%
48 FERNDOWN ROAD
B91 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000133£4,737D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address