HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

59, WITHAM CROFT, B91 3FB

Detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,948

Median £5,411/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £430,000£470,000
Estimated value: £367,948Last sold (Aug 2015): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B91 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00074£5,811D88%
3 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£469,00087£5,391D81%
4 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Jul 2025£455,00074£6,149D80%
26 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Jul 2025£470,00069£6,812D80%
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C78%
19 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00076£5,921C78%
14 NORTHDOWN ROAD
B91 3LY · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188C78%
14 BRANTHILL CROFT
B91 3XB · Detached
Apr 2025£315,00068£4,632D78%
10 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00076£4,079D77%
27 WITHAM CROFT
B91 3FB · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00073£5,411D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address