HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

30, WITHAM CROFT, B91 3FB

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,085

Median £5,109/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£422,000
Estimated value: £332,085Last sold (Aug 2017): £294,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B91 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WITHAM CROFT
B91 3FB · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00073£5,411D89%
35 THE SPINNEY
B91 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00065£4,538C89%
37 WITHAM CROFT
B91 3FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00057£4,825D87%
40 SHELSLEY WAY
B91 3UZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,00056£5,268C83%
1 MAYFIELD CLOSE
B91 3FN · Terraced
May 2025£422,00070£6,029C82%
22 RATCLIFFE ROAD
B91 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00068£3,088C81%
58 CHARTERHOUSE DRIVE
B91 3FH · Terraced
Mar 2025£395,00067£5,896C81%
15 GROVE ROAD
B91 2AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00058£3,707D81%
206 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00067£3,881C79%
25 KILSBY GROVE
B91 3XZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00046£5,109D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address