HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

3, WITHAM CROFT, B91 3FB

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,431

Median £5,109/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £295,000£395,000
Estimated value: £301,431Last sold (Mar 2022): £335,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B91 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 THE SPINNEY
B91 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00065£4,538C89%
37 WITHAM CROFT
B91 3FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00057£4,825D87%
27 WITHAM CROFT
B91 3FB · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00073£5,411D83%
40 SHELSLEY WAY
B91 3UZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,00056£5,268C83%
186 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545C83%
58 CHARTERHOUSE DRIVE
B91 3FH · Terraced
Mar 2025£395,00067£5,896C81%
15 GROVE ROAD
B91 2AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00058£3,707D81%
206 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00067£3,881C79%
25 KILSBY GROVE
B91 3XZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00046£5,109D79%
59 KINSHAM DRIVE
B91 3UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00057£5,175D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address