Estimated value
£165,240
Median £3,060/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £155,000£220,000
Estimated value: £165,240Last sold (Feb 2015): £163,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B91 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 TUDOR COPPICE B91 3DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | C | 89% |
43 MAPLEBECK COURT B91 2UB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
18 (APARTMENT 25) UNION ROAD B91 3DH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
26 CROFTLEIGH GARDENS B91 1TG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | E | 81% |
14 NORTHDOWN ROAD B91 3LY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 81% |
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 15) CORNYX LANE B91 2TE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 50 | £1,800 | C | 81% |
DINGLE COURT (FLAT 17) DINGLE LANE B91 3PF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 38 | £3,237 | E | 81% |
22 CROFTLEIGH GARDENS B91 1TG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 58 | £3,060 | E | 81% |