Estimated value
£116,100
Median £2,580/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £127,000£158,000
Estimated value: £116,100Last sold (Jul 2015): £104,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near B91 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
324 WHARF LANE B91 2UP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 33 | £3,848 | C | 87% |
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 15) CORNYX LANE B91 2TE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 50 | £1,800 | C | 86% |
ORCHARD COURT, 15 (11) LUGTROUT LANE B91 2SL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 42 | £1,548 | C | 86% |
43 MAPLEBECK COURT B91 2UB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 6) CORNYX LANE B91 2TE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 50 | £2,580 | C | 83% |
70 WHARF LANE B91 2LE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 50 | £3,100 | B | 83% |
17 - 19 (FLAT 4) HAMPTON LANE B91 2QT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £79,500 | 50 | £1,590 | B | 80% |
ORCHARD COURT, 15 (19) LUGTROUT LANE B91 2SL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £70,000 | 42 | £1,667 | C | 79% |
15 CATHERINES CLOSE B91 2SZ · Flat | May 2025 | £158,000 | 42 | £3,762 | C | 78% |