HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

32, FRAMEFIELD DRIVE, B91 2SR

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£435,120

Median £4,144/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £460,000£625,000
Estimated value: £435,120Last sold (May 2018): £367,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B91 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C90%
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D88%
2 MARSHAM COURT ROAD
B91 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C88%
62 WHERRETTS WELL LANE
B91 2SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00097£3,608C87%
31 BROOMFIELDS CLOSE
B91 2AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000101£3,960C87%
60 REDLANDS ROAD
B91 2LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000101£3,267C86%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D84%
33 WILLOW ROAD
B91 1UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,00097£4,928C84%
15 BEECHWOOD PARK ROAD
B91 1ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000111£4,144C84%
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C83%

Dig deeper into this address