HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

22, HAINFIELD DRIVE, B91 2PL

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,453

Median £5,391/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £430,000£573,000
Estimated value: £447,453Last sold (Mar 2015): £357,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B91 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C83%
25 KNIGHTCOTE DRIVE
B91 3JU · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00074£5,811D83%
3 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£469,00087£5,391D82%
10 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00076£4,079D82%
321 ROWOOD DRIVE
B91 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,00083£5,843D82%
321 ROWOOD DRIVE
B91 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,00083£5,843D82%
20 WHERRETTS WELL LANE
B91 2SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412C81%
4 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
B91 1QE · Detached
Jan 2026£573,00087£6,586D81%
83 REDLANDS ROAD
B91 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00076£4,118D80%
230 LODE LANE
B91 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address