Estimated value
£715,108
Median £4,526/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £675,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £715,108Last sold (Sept 2010): £482,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B91 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 HAMPTON LANE B91 2QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 167 | £5,509 | E | 89% |
57 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 148 | £4,189 | D | 88% |
8 UPWEY AVENUE B91 1LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £791,000 | 170 | £4,653 | E | 85% |
27 SEVEN STAR ROAD B91 2BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 85% |
114 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 137 | £4,526 | D | 84% |
93 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 153 | £4,412 | D | 84% |
118 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 158 | £3,608 | C | 84% |
30 SAMBOURN CLOSE B91 2SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 139 | £2,806 | E | 83% |
15 BRUETON AVENUE B91 3EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 175 | £6,000 | E | 83% |