Estimated value
£273,792
Median £4,278/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £294,000£315,000
Estimated value: £273,792Last sold (Dec 2023): £265,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B91 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 REDLANDS ROAD B91 2LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £313,000 | 76 | £4,118 | D | 87% |
11 HEATH ROAD B91 2RH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 61 | £4,721 | C | 86% |
66 ALSTON ROAD B91 2RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 67 | £3,552 | D | 84% |
75 REDLANDS ROAD B91 2LU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 73 | £4,315 | E | 84% |
1 DAMSON LANE B91 2RD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 74 | £3,811 | C | 83% |
10 ALSTON ROAD B91 2RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 76 | £4,079 | D | 82% |
186 WHARF LANE B91 2UN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 82% |
58 ALSTON ROAD B91 2RQ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £294,000 | 68 | £4,324 | C | 82% |
396 LUGTROUT LANE B91 2TN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £308,000 | 72 | £4,278 | E | 81% |