HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

20, ORCHARD AVENUE, B91 2LS

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,935

Median £3,811/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £304,000£340,000
Estimated value: £323,935Last sold (Nov 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B91 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00076£4,079D91%
83 REDLANDS ROAD
B91 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00076£4,118D89%
230 LODE LANE
B91 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D89%
39 LIGHTHORNE ROAD
B91 2BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276D88%
23 RATCLIFFE ROAD
B91 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50081£3,241D88%
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C86%
41 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£304,00096£3,167D86%
14 GLEBE ROAD
B91 2LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00093£3,011D86%
33 MUSWELL CLOSE
B91 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542D86%
17 LIGHTHORNE ROAD
B91 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,00075£3,987E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address