HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

48, REDLANDS ROAD, B91 2LR

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,530

Median £4,079/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £299,000£325,000
Estimated value: £285,530Last sold (Oct 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B91 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00076£4,079D91%
83 REDLANDS ROAD
B91 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00076£4,118D89%
39 LIGHTHORNE ROAD
B91 2BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276D88%
66 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00067£3,552D87%
1 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00074£3,811C86%
17 LIGHTHORNE ROAD
B91 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,00075£3,987E86%
396 LUGTROUT LANE
B91 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00072£4,278E84%
230 LODE LANE
B91 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D83%
11 HEATH ROAD
B91 2RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£288,00061£4,721C83%
78 ALSTON ROAD
B91 2RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00072£3,472E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address