HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

63, HERMITAGE ROAD, B91 2LL

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,460

Median £4,386/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £500,000£645,000
Estimated value: £482,460Last sold (Aug 2023): £405,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B91 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D98%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D87%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C87%
5 MARSH LANE
B91 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000125£5,160D86%
22 OAKFIELDS WAY
B91 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078D86%
41 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£304,00096£3,167D86%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D86%
33 MUSWELL CLOSE
B91 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542D86%
33 WELLINGTON GROVE
B91 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000114£4,386D85%
2 MARSHAM COURT ROAD
B91 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C85%

Dig deeper into this address