HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

48, ANCHOR LANE, B91 2LA

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,590

Median £4,538/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £285,000£330,000
Estimated value: £249,590Last sold (May 2014): £189,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B91 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545C88%
15 GROVE ROAD
B91 2AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00058£3,707D86%
22 RATCLIFFE ROAD
B91 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00068£3,088C80%
11 HEATH ROAD
B91 2RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£288,00061£4,721C80%
36 AVENBURY DRIVE
B91 2QZ · Terraced
Jan 2025£330,00062£5,323C79%
206 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00067£3,881C78%
40 SHELSLEY WAY
B91 3UZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,00056£5,268C78%
35 THE SPINNEY
B91 3JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00065£4,538C78%
12 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RD · Terraced
Mar 2025£285,00063£4,524D77%
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 15) CORNYX LANE
B91 2TE · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00050£1,800C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address