Estimated value
£557,022
Median £4,386/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £510,000£645,000
Estimated value: £557,022Last sold (Mar 1998): £92,300
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B91 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HERMITAGE ROAD B91 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 91% |
33 LUGTROUT LANE B91 2SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 146 | £2,740 | D | 90% |
8 THORNBY AVENUE B91 2BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 118 | £5,297 | D | 87% |
93 HENLEY CRESCENT B91 2JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 114 | £4,167 | C | 87% |
5 MARSH LANE B91 2PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 125 | £5,160 | D | 86% |
34 LADBROOK ROAD B91 3RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | D | 86% |
236 WIDNEY LANE B91 3JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £281,000 | 135 | £2,081 | D | 86% |
33 WELLINGTON GROVE B91 1EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 114 | £4,386 | D | 85% |