Estimated value
£314,364
Median £3,082/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£325,000
Estimated value: £314,364Last sold (Jul 2014): £295,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B91 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHITEFRIARS, 42 (APARTMENT 17) SCHOOL LANE B91 2QQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 101 | £2,970 | C | 85% |
49 ALBANY GARDENS B91 2PT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | C | 84% |
4 COPPICE CLOSE B91 2ED · Flat | Mar 2025 | £304,000 | 95 | £3,200 | D | 84% |
18 ALBANY GARDENS B91 2PT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | C | 84% |
11 NORTHDOWN ROAD B91 3LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 87 | £2,391 | C | 83% |
19 QUEENS COURT B91 2PR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £316,000 | 88 | £3,591 | C | 83% |
39 RIVERSIDE DRIVE B91 3HH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | C | 82% |
43 FOXLEY DRIVE B91 2TX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | B | 82% |
WOODLAWN (FLAT 16) HAMPTON LANE B91 2PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 131 | £2,290 | D | 81% |