HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

2, BRENTWOOD CLOSE, B91 1UL

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£446,925

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £478,000£505,000
Estimated value: £446,925Last sold (Nov 2021): £394,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B91 1UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WELLINGTON GROVE
B91 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000114£4,386D90%
33 WILLOW ROAD
B91 1UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,00097£4,928C86%
15 BEECHWOOD PARK ROAD
B91 1ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000111£4,144C86%
17 WILLOW ROAD
B91 1UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,000101£4,158D85%
20 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
B91 1UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000117£4,274C85%
83 WITHERFORD CROFT
B91 1TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00090£4,444D84%
92 ST GERARDS ROAD
B91 1UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£414,000104£3,981C84%
30 CHELTONDALE ROAD
B91 1EJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00090£4,444D84%
48 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
B91 1QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000104£4,856C83%
4 BEECHWOOD PARK ROAD
B91 1ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000113£4,425D83%

Dig deeper into this address