Estimated value
£171,360
Median £3,060/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £175,000£193,000
Estimated value: £171,360Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THORPE COURT B91 1SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £193,000 | 56 | £3,446 | C | 92% |
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 15) CORNYX LANE B91 2TE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 50 | £1,800 | C | 84% |
642 WARWICK ROAD B91 1AB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | C | 83% |
26 CROFTLEIGH GARDENS B91 1TG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | E | 83% |
22 CROFTLEIGH GARDENS B91 1TG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 58 | £3,060 | E | 83% |
43 MAPLEBECK COURT B91 2UB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 82% |
42 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE B91 2TY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 82% |
25 TUDOR COPPICE B91 3DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | C | 81% |
ST FRANCIS LODGE, 24 (APARTMENT 6) CORNYX LANE B91 2TE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 50 | £2,580 | C | 81% |
BROOK HOUSE (APARTMENT 41) WHARF LANE B91 2NJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address